Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property, located just 500 metres from the Lionshead Place and around a 25-minute walk from the Betty Ford Alpine Gardens, features an indoor swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. Boasting a location within reach of the Epic Discovery Ticket Office, this 4-star hotel with spacious rooms is ideal for fans of snow skiing, horse riding, and fishing or those willing to enjoy themselves in a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.
Location
The hotel in the Lionshead district of Vail, only 1.4 km from the Dobson Ice Arena. Gore Creek Fly Fishermen is in close proximity to the Ritz Carlton, while The Hythe bus stop is about 5 minutes' walk away.
Transport
Eagle Bahn Gondola cable car station lies nearby, 500 metres away.
Nearby Attractions
For sport lovers this accommodation offers proximity to the Ford Field, which is 2.5 km away.
Rooms
Certain rooms have a stone fireplace along with a writing table for guests' convenience. There is also a separate bathroom. Providing a shower, some bathrooms come with a hairdryer and bathrobes.
Dining
Serving both food and drinks, Avalanche Pub is situated within 5 minutes' walk of the Ritz Carlton Vail.
Relax & Wellness
Ski facilities feature a ski school, a ski storage room, and ski equipment rental. The presence of a golf club ensures guests an active stay at this hotel. Also, a spa and wellness centre will be a perfect addition to your stay.
Rooms & Availability
Three-Bedroom Apartment
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
Four-Bedroom House
Apartment
Apartment
Five-Bedroom House
Impressions
Positives and negatives
- Within 15 minutes' walk to the town centre.
Amenities
Services
- Free shuttle service
- Valet parking
- Ski equipment hire
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Massage
- Pool with view
Amenities
Services
- Free shuttle service
- Valet parking
- Ski equipment hire
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Bar/ Lounge area
Spa & Leisure
- Indoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Massage
- Pool with view
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Ski storage
- Lift
- ATM/Cash machine
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Game room
Activities
- Fitness centre
- Canoeing
- Ski school
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Golf course
- Billiard tables
- Fishing
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- CD player
Tourist attractions in Vail
Tourist attractions in Vail
Local sights
- 112 m 368 ft Adventure Ridge
- 314 m 1030 ft Vail Resort
- 479 m 1572 ft Eagle Bahn Gondola -19
- 520 m 1706 ft Born Free Express -8
- 678 m 2224 ft Kenny's Double Diamond
Dining options
- 240 m 787 ft 7 one 5
- 240 m 787 ft Avalanche Pub
- 290 m 951 ft Chicago Pizza
- 400 m 1312 ft Shan Go
- 450 m 1476 ft Moe's Original BBQ
Frequently Asked Questions
"Is the airport close to Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property?"
Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property is placed within a 44-minute drive from Eagle County Regional airport.
"Is there an airport transfer provided by the 4-star Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property?"
Yes, an airport shuttle can be arranged by the 4-star Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property.
"What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the 4-star Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property?"
Guests can check in from 16:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.
"Which popular attractions are located near the Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property?"
Staying at the Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property, you shouldn't miss Vail's main landmarks, the full-service Vail Nordic Center (3.4 km the accommodation) and 10th Mountain Division Memorial, located about a 25-minute stroll away.
"Are there any nice restaurants near the Vail hotel?"
Guests of the Vail hotel can dine in one of the popular restaurants nearby, among them bar Avalanche Pub—8/10 according to reviews—or grill bar Moe's Original BBQ with a high 9 rating.
"Are there parking facilities in the hotel?"
The hotel offers parking spaces, located on site.
"Which payment methods does the Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property support?"
The Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property can accept the following payment methods:
- American Express
- Visa
- Discover
"What amenities does the 4-star Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property provide in the guest rooms?"
Most rooms at the 4-star Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property include a writing desk, a stone fireplace, and wireless internet.
"Does the 4-star Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property feature spa facilities?"
The 4-star Legendary Lodging At The Ritz Carlton Residences Vail, A Vail Resorts Property includes such wellness amenities as a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.